No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp (litopenaeus Vannamei), Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Coconut Flakes, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Starches (corn, Tapioca), Salt, Coconut Milk Powder, Yeast, Moisture Retention (sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Artificial Flavor. Contains: Shrimp, Wheat, Coconut, Soy.

Check Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSide Dish
Wheat Free? Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g | Spoonful