Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp (litopenaeus Vannamei), Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Coconut Flakes, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Starches (corn, Tapioca), Salt, Coconut Milk Powder, Yeast, Moisture Retention (sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Artificial Flavor. Contains: Shrimp, Wheat, Coconut, Soy.

Check Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSide Dish
Dairy Free? Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g | Spoonful