No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Shrimp (litopenaeus Vannamei), Wheat Flour, Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Coconut Flakes, Sugar, Modified Tapioca Starch, Starches (corn, Tapioca), Salt, Coconut Milk Powder, Yeast, Moisture Retention (sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Thickeners (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Artificial Flavor. Contains: Shrimp, Wheat, Coconut, Soy.

Check Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSide Dish
Vegan? Jumbo Coconut Shrimp Mango Chili Sauce 907g | Spoonful