Is Jumbo Double Chocolate Cookie Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein m mi/k
- chocolate
- en double chocolate cookie flavor chocolate couverture
whey protein m mi/k
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
En Double Chocolate Cookie Flavor Chocolate Couverture, Coco Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)l, Iciu Caseinate (From Milk), Humectant (Glycerol), Rojy Ed Collagen, Soy Protein, Water, Whey Protein M Mi/k), Soy Crisps, Soy Protein, Fat-reduced Ocoa Powder, Starchl, Flavors Pastry, Chocolate, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Sweetener (Sucralose), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Nuts And Gluten
Check Jumbo Double Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Double Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


