Is JUMBO FLAKY BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), BUTTERMILK, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, ALUMINUM SULFATE), CONTAINS 24Y0 OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ (PRESERVATIVES), SOY FLOUR.
Check JUMBO FLAKY BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO FLAKY BISCUITS, BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Buttermilk Pancake & Waffle Mix
BUTTERMILK FLAPJACK & WAFFLE MIX POWER CAKES, BUTTERMILK
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
About this product
Bread · Piece


