Is Jumbo Franks Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- mechanically separated chicken
- propylene glycol
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
mechanically separated chicken, pork, water, beef, salt, corn syrup, potassium lactate, dextrose, sodium phosphates, paprika, onion powder, garlic powder, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, paprika extract, sodium nitrite, sodium nitrate, sodium bicarbonate, propylene glycol
Check Jumbo Franks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Franks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Nathans Famous Beef Franks Skinless 8 Count - 14 Oz
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
About this product
Meat · Stick


