Is Jumbo franks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage

sausage

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sausage

Check Jumbo franks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmoky
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingOn The Go