Is JUMBO HOT DOGS FRANKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in beef collagen
- pork
- mechanically separated turkey
- beef
- dextrose
encased in beef collagen
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED TURKEY, WATER, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: FLAVORINGS, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACTIVE, SODIUM NITRITE. ENCASED IN BEEF COLLAGEN.
Check JUMBO HOT DOGS FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO HOT DOGS FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Cholula Hot Sauce - Original - 5 Fl Oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


