Is Jumbo pitted olives, Gourmet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Olives, Water, Puroliva (Canola And Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Seasonings, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Caution: Olives May Contain Pits Or Pit Segments
Check Jumbo pitted olives, Gourmet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo pitted olives, Gourmet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jumbo pitted olives, Gourmet is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Whole


