Is Jumbo Push Pop, Assorted Flavor Spring Lollipop Variety Pack, 1.06oz, 18 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
- lactic acid
- buffered lactic acid
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
The Product You Receive Contains A Selection Of: Non Sour Flavors: All Flavors Contain: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buffered Lactic Acid, Additionally: Berry Blast: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Blue Raspberry: Artificial Flavor, Blue 1, Strawberry: Natural & Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Watermelon: Artificial Flavor, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Twisted Mystery: Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1 Lake, Sour Flavor: Sour Mystery: Sugar, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors
Check Jumbo Push Pop, Assorted Flavor Spring Lollipop Variety Pack, 1.06oz, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumbo Push Pop, Assorted Flavor Spring Lollipop Variety Pack, 1.06oz, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jumbo Push Pop, Assorted Flavor Spring Lollipop Variety Pack, 1.06oz, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick, Piece


