Is JUMBO READY TO BAKE CINNAMON ROLLS, JUMBO Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
- natural and artificial flavor
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VANILLA ICING (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [LIQUID CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL], SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], NATURAL FLAVOR, SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENINGS (PALM OIL WITH BETA-CAROTENE [COLOR], PALM OIL), SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CINNAMON, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, VEGETABLE MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, COLOR (YELLOW 5, SUNSET YELLOW 6), POLYSORBATE 60, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check JUMBO READY TO BAKE CINNAMON ROLLS, JUMBO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMBO READY TO BAKE CINNAMON ROLLS, JUMBO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Bread · Roll


