Is Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guava Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Guava Puree From Concentrate, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid And Sucralose,strawberry-banana Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate And Banana Puree, Erythorbic Acid, Carmine (Color), Sucralose, Guava Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Sucralose

Check Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking