Is Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guava Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Guava Puree From Concentrate, Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid And Sucralose,strawberry-banana Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate And Banana Puree, Erythorbic Acid, Carmine (Color), Sucralose, Guava Nectar From Concentrate: Water, Sucralose

Check Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Jumex Fruit Punch Strawberry-Banana & Guava Variety Soda Pack, 11.3 Fl. oz., 12 Count is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking