Is JUMPIN' BLACK BEAN GOURMET DIPS & SPREADS, JUMPIN' BLACK BEAN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic black soybeans
organic black soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC BLACK SOYBEANS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC PEPPER FLAKES, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC FRESH RED PEPPERS, ORGANIC BLACK OLIVES, SALT, WATER.
Check JUMPIN' BLACK BEAN GOURMET DIPS & SPREADS, JUMPIN' BLACK BEAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUMPIN' BLACK BEAN GOURMET DIPS & SPREADS, JUMPIN' BLACK BEAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Dr Praegers Dr. Praeger's Purely Sensible Foods Black Bean Quinoa Veggie Burgers
Trader Joe's Cowboy Caviar Corn Black Bean & Pepper Salsa
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 9.5oz
ENCHILADA WITH ORGANIC TORTILLAS, BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES, BLACK BEAN VEGETABLE
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Burgers, Spicy Black Bean, Value Pack, Vegetarian Good Source of Protein, 18.9oz
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


