Is Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Raw Oats, One Or More Of The Following: Unsulfured Dried Apples, Apple Powder Natural Dried Cranberries, Natural Dried Raisins, Deglet Noor Dates, Natural Dried Apricots, Pure 100% Organic Cacao Powder, Date Paste, Oat Flour, Gf Cassava Flour, Grapeseed Oil Or Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Unsulfured Molasses, Cinnamon, Kosher Or Sea Salt, Guar Gum (Plant Based), Filtered Water

Check Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep