Is Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Raw Oats, One Or More Of The Following: Unsulfured Dried Apples, Apple Powder Natural Dried Cranberries, Natural Dried Raisins, Deglet Noor Dates, Natural Dried Apricots, Pure 100% Organic Cacao Powder, Date Paste, Oat Flour, Gf Cassava Flour, Grapeseed Oil Or Organic Sunflower Seed Oil, Unsulfured Molasses, Cinnamon, Kosher Or Sea Salt, Guar Gum (Plant Based), Filtered Water

Check Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Jumpstart Bodyfuel All Natural Gluten Free, Wheat Free, Vegan Energy Bars Variety Pack, 1.7 Ounce (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep