Is Jumpy's Chicken Flavoured Crunchy Potato Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Savory chicken-flavored crunchy potato snacks offer a pronounced umami taste with a firm, brittle crunch; commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, as a party nibble, or paired with dips. Reviewers often cite consistent seasoning and texture, convenient packaging, and occasional complaints about broken pieces or uneven flavor distribution among consumers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder, Glucose, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavours, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices, Food Acid (330) Herbs, Preservative (223). Contains: Milk, Soy & Sulphites.

Check Jumpy's Chicken Flavoured Crunchy Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish