Is Jumpy's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips Multipack School Snacks 5 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- 621
- dextrose
621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Food Acids (Sodium Diacetate, Citric), Salt, Rice Flour, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (621), Preservative (223) (<b>Sulphites</b>).
Check Jumpy's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips Multipack School Snacks 5 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumpy's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips Multipack School Snacks 5 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Where to buy
Jumpy's Salt And Vinegar Potato Chips Multipack School Snacks 5 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


