Is Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy sauce powder
soy sauce powder
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Jumpy's Chicken. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Glucose, F lavour Enhancers (621, 635), Sugar, Onion Powder, Flavour, Soy Sauce Powder, Spices, Food Acid (Citr ic), Herbs, Preservative (223) (Sulphites). Jumpy' s Original Salted. Dehydrated Potato, Vegetable Oi l, Lactose (Milk), Corn Starch, Salt, Flavour Enha ncer (621), Flavours, Preservative (223) (Sulphite s). Jumpy's Salt & Vinegar. Dehydrated Potato, Veg etable Oil, Corn Starch, Food Acids (Sodium Diacet ate, Citric), Salt, Rice Flour, Mineral Salt (Pota ssium Chloride), Dextrose, Flavour Enhancer (621), Preservative (223) (Sulphites).
Check Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jumpy's Variety Potato Chips MultiPack School Snacks 10 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


