Is June Moon Spice Company's Thai Peanut Salad Dressing | Premium | 12 fl. oz. Flavor Lock Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, SESAME OIL, PEANUTS, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT), SUGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR (REDUCED WITH WATER TO 4.5% ACIDITY BY VOLUME), SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, <0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), SRIRACHA (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM), ONION POWDER, GROUND GINGER, TURMERIC, CHILI POWDER
Check June Moon Spice Company's Thai Peanut Salad Dressing | Premium | 12 fl. oz. Flavor Lock Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open June Moon Spice Company's Thai Peanut Salad Dressing | Premium | 12 fl. oz. Flavor Lock Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
June Moon Spice Company's Thai Peanut Salad Dressing | Premium | 12 fl. oz. Flavor Lock Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


