Is June Moon Spice Company's Thai Peanut Salad Dressing | Premium | 12 fl. oz. Flavor Lock Bottle Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGGS, VINEGAR, SALT, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVORS), WATER, SESAME OIL, PEANUTS, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, SALT, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, MOLASSES, VEGETABLE OIL, SALT), SUGAR, RICE WINE VINEGAR (REDUCED WITH WATER TO 4.5% ACIDITY BY VOLUME), SUGAR, SALT, POTASSIUM METABISULFITE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, <0.1% OF SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), SRIRACHA (CHILI, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES), XANTHAN GUM), ONION POWDER, GROUND GINGER, TURMERIC, CHILI POWDER
Check June Moon Spice Company's Thai Peanut Salad Dressing | Premium | 12 fl. oz. Flavor Lock Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open June Moon Spice Company's Thai Peanut Salad Dressing | Premium | 12 fl. oz. Flavor Lock Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
June Moon Spice Company's Thai Peanut Salad Dressing | Premium | 12 fl. oz. Flavor Lock Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


