Is June Moon Spice Premium Tartar Sauce, Crafted in Small Batches, 12 Fl Oz Bottle Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors), Lemon Juice, Pickle relish, sweet, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, onion powder, Salt

Check June Moon Spice Premium Tartar Sauce, Crafted in Small Batches, 12 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

June Moon Spice Premium Tartar Sauce, Crafted in Small Batches, 12 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishing