Is June Moon Spice Premium Tartar Sauce, Crafted in Small Batches, 12 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors), Lemon Juice, Pickle relish, sweet, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Onion, onion powder, Salt
Check June Moon Spice Premium Tartar Sauce, Crafted in Small Batches, 12 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open June Moon Spice Premium Tartar Sauce, Crafted in Small Batches, 12 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
June Moon Spice Premium Tartar Sauce, Crafted in Small Batches, 12 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


