Is June Shine Hard Kombucha, Hopical Citrus, 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Honey (Organic Ingredients), Green Tea (Organic Ingredients), Hops (Organic Ingredients), Pineapple Juice (Organic Ingredients), Orange Juice (Organic Ingredients), Grapefruit Peel (Organic Ingredients), Jun Kombucha, Yeast.
Check June Shine Hard Kombucha, Hopical Citrus, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open June Shine Hard Kombucha, Hopical Citrus, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Mini Cans
Great Value Mountain Lightning Citrus Flavored Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
About this product
Beverage · Can


