Is June Shine Hard Kombucha, Hopical Citrus, 6 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cane Sugar (Organic Ingredients), Honey (Organic Ingredients), Green Tea (Organic Ingredients), Hops (Organic Ingredients), Pineapple Juice (Organic Ingredients), Orange Juice (Organic Ingredients), Grapefruit Peel (Organic Ingredients), Jun Kombucha, Yeast.
Check June Shine Hard Kombucha, Hopical Citrus, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open June Shine Hard Kombucha, Hopical Citrus, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Altoids Hard Candy Mints Cinnamon Single Pack - 1.76 Oz
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
vitaminwater Energy Tropical Citrus Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Mountain Dew Citrus Soda Pop, 7.5 fl oz, 10 Pack Mini Cans
Great Value Mountain Lightning Citrus Flavored Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
About this product
Beverage · Can


