Is Juneshine Hard Kombucha Acai Berry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
acai, blueberry, honey, green tea, cane sugar, jun kombucha
Check Juneshine Hard Kombucha Acai Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Juneshine Hard Kombucha Acai Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


