Is JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SORBITOL, GELATIN FROM BEEF, STARCH (POTATO), MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C: YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


