Is JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin from beef
gelatin from beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, SORBITOL, GELATIN FROM BEEF, STARCH (POTATO), MODIFIED STARCH, CITRIC ACID, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX, BEESWAX, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C: YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUNGLE GUMMI ANIMALS, JUNGLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


