Is Junior's Cheesecake and Desserts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- raspberry swirl cheesecake cream cheese
- whey milk
- contains less than 2% of the following: soybean oil, raspberry swirl cheesecake cream cheese
- brownie marble swirl cheesecake cream cheese
- original cheesecake cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured skim milk
- milk protein
- milk
- +8 more
raspberry swirl cheesecake cream cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Crumb Cheesecake Ingredients: Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sliced Apples (Apples And Water), Sugar, Flour (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Butter (Sweet Cream, Natural Flavor), Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cellulose, Wheat Gluten, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Whey [Milk], Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Heavy Cream, Eggs (Egg, Citric Acid), Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Milk Protein, Food Starch-Modified, Cinnamon, Natural Flavors, Allspice, Microbial Rennet, Nutmeg, Soybean Lecithin. Brownie Marble Swirl Cheesecake Ingredients: Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Fudge Oil (Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Corn Syrup Solids, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Eggs, Flour (Wheat Flour Enriched [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Heavy Cream, Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid), Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Water, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Milk Protein, Natural Flavor, Microbial Rennet, Soybean Lecithin. Original Cheesecake Ingredients: Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cellulose, Wheat Gluten, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Whey Milk, Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid), Water, Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soybean Oil, Milk Protein, Microbial Rennet, Soybean Lecithin. Raspberry Swirl Cheesecake Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Water, Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cellulose, Wheat Gluten, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Whey [Milk], Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Heavy Cream, Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid), Raspberry Puree (Raspberry, Cane Sugar), Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Food Starch-Modified, Milk Protein, Natural Flavor, Microbial Rennet, Beet Juice Concentrate (Water, Beet Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid), Soybean Lecithin. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Wheat, Soy, And Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Junior's Cheesecake and Desserts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior's Cheesecake and Desserts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Unknown · Piece


