Is Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured skim milk
  • heavy cream
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • milk protein
  • cheese
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese

pasteurized cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

heavy cream
pasteurized milk & cream
milk protein

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Sugar, Water, Heavy Cream, Cocoa Powder, Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein, Microbial Rennet), Cage Free Eggs, Eggs, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cornstarch, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Vanilla Bean Extractives

Check Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Juniors, Cheesecake Chocolate Swirl Little Fella, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking