Is Junior's Little Fella Oreo Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured skim milk
  • heavy cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • milk protein
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), OREO COOKIES (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING [BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID, WATER), PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, WATER, MILK PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICROBIAL RENNET

Check Junior's Little Fella Oreo Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go