Is Junior's Mini Cheesecakes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk protein
  • milk
  • strawberry swirl cheesecake - cream cheese
  • pasteurized cultured skim milk
  • chocolate swirl cheesecake - cream cheese
  • heavy cream
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • +2 more

milk protein

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORIGINAL CHEESECAKE - CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM, EGGS (EGG, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: WATER, MILK, PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICROBIAL RENNET, STRAWBERRY SWIRL CHEESECAKE - CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), SUGAR, WATER, HEAVY CREAM, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRY, CANE SUGAR), PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, STRAWBERRY PASTE (SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PECTIC), MILK PROTEIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MICROBIAL RENNET, FD&C NO. 40 ALUMINUM LAKE., CHOCOLATE SWIRL CHEESECAKE - CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), SUGAR, WATER, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HEAVY CREAM, EGGS (EGGS, CITRIC ACID), PASTEURIZED CULTURED SKIM MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK PROTEIN, MICROBIAL RENNET

Check Junior's Mini Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go