Is Junior's Original Plain Cheesecakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured skim milk
- heavy cream
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- milk protein
- whey
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
pasteurized cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Sugar, Heavy Cream, Eggs (Eggs, Citric Acid), Cake Base (Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Cellulose, Wheat Gluten, Leavening [Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate], Whey [Milk], Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Pasteurized Cultured Skim Milk, Water, Contains Less than 2% of the Following: Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Milk Protein, Natural Flavor, Microbial Rennet, Soybean Lecithin.
Check Junior's Original Plain Cheesecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junior's Original Plain Cheesecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Junior's Original Plain Cheesecakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


