Is Junket Ice Cream Mix, Very Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Potassium, Sugar, Dried Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Organic Gum Blend (organic Guar Gum, Organic Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavor. Contains Milk.
Check Junket Ice Cream Mix, Very Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junket Ice Cream Mix, Very Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Junket Ice Cream Mix, Very Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Powder


