Is Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- skim milk
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt drizzle
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Yogurt Drizzle (cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cane Sugar Syrup, Rice Crisp (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Organic Flavors, Dried Strawberries (strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid [flavor]), Blueberries, Raspberries, Mixed Tocopherols (freshness), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


