Is Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- skim milk
- whey powder
- whey protein concentrate
- yogurt cultures
- yogurt drizzle
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats Blend (toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Brown Rice Syrup, Yogurt Drizzle (cane Sugar, Sustainable Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Powder, Skim Milk, Yogurt Cultures, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cane Sugar Syrup, Rice Crisp (rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt), Nonfat Dry Milk, Sunflower Oil, Natural And Organic Flavors, Dried Strawberries (strawberries, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Sunflower Oil, Ascorbic Acid [flavor]), Blueberries, Raspberries, Mixed Tocopherols (freshness), Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless Chewy Drizzled Granola Bars Berries & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


