Is Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • rolled oats
  • whole grain rolled oat blend
  • malt extract

rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon roll chewy granola bars present pronounced cinnamon and sweet icing notes, featuring a soft, dense chew and slightly sticky surface. Consumers commonly eat them as on the go snacks, quick breakfasts, or lunchbox treats. Reviews frequently note authentic flavor and texture, while some mention they are sweeter than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oat Blend (Toasted [Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil], and Rolled Oats), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Molasses, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains Soy. May Contain Wheat, Milk, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go