Is Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cinnamon roll chewy granola bars present pronounced cinnamon and sweet icing notes, featuring a soft, dense chew and slightly sticky surface. Consumers commonly eat them as on the go snacks, quick breakfasts, or lunchbox treats. Reviews frequently note authentic flavor and texture, while some mention they are sweeter than expected.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oat Blend (Toasted [Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil], and Rolled Oats), Brown Rice Syrup, Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Sugar, Malt Extract, Salt), Non-GMO Canola Oil, Molasses, Cinnamon, Vanilla Extract. Contains Soy. May Contain Wheat, Milk, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.

Check Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Junkless Cinnamon Roll Chewy Granola Bar is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go