Is Junkless Cookies Peanut Butter Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain oat flour
whole grain oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Peanuts, Brown Sugar, Cane Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Sustainable Palm Oil, Butter, Water, Allulose, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Rosemary Extract. Contains Milk and Peanuts.
Check Junkless Cookies Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Junkless Cookies Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


