Is Juquilita Mole Coloradito Mole Paste Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Guajillo Chile, Plantain, Sesame Seeds, Garlic, Onion, Thyme, Cloves, Cinnamon, Cumin, Black Pepper, Oregano, Peanuts, Walnuts, Raisins, Almonds, Sugar. Sodium Benzoate As A Food Preservative.

Check Juquilita Mole Coloradito Mole Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDippingGarnishing