Is Jurassic World Fruit Flavored Snacks, Treat Pouches, Gluten Free, 10 Ct, 8 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Juice Concentrate. Contains 2% or Less of: Citric Acid, Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sunflower Oil (Adds a Trivial Amount of Fat), Color (Vegetable Juice, Spirulina Extract, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, and Turmeric Extract), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax.
Check Jurassic World Fruit Flavored Snacks, Treat Pouches, Gluten Free, 10 Ct, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jurassic World Fruit Flavored Snacks, Treat Pouches, Gluten Free, 10 Ct, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jurassic World Fruit Flavored Snacks, Treat Pouches, Gluten Free, 10 Ct, 8 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


