Is Just About Foods Oat Flour 2 Pound Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain oat

whole grain oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OAT

Check Just About Foods Oat Flour 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Just About Foods Oat Flour 2 Pound is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Just About Foods Oat Flour 2 Pound | Spoonful