Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Just About Foods Wheat Flour Substitute Cassava Flour Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Cassava Root.

Check Just About Foods Wheat Flour Substitute Cassava Flour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Just About Foods Wheat Flour Substitute Cassava Flour | Spoonful