Is Just Add Guacamole Dip Quick Mix, Cilantro Lime, 0.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion, Lime Juice Solids, Ascorbic Acid, Garlic Powder, Safflower Oil, Citric Acid, Red Bell Pepper, Spice, Canola Oil, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Calcium Silicate And Silicon Dioxide Added As Anti-caking Agents
Check Just Add Guacamole Dip Quick Mix, Cilantro Lime, 0.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Add Guacamole Dip Quick Mix, Cilantro Lime, 0.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Add Guacamole Dip Quick Mix, Cilantro Lime, 0.7 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


