Is JUST ADD LETTUCE, BLEU CHEESE & CRANBERRIES Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized milk
- bleu cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLEU CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, PENICILIUM ROQUEFORTI), CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, FRESH PARSLEY, ONIONS, FRESH CELERY, DRIED SPICES.
Check JUST ADD LETTUCE, BLEU CHEESE & CRANBERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JUST ADD LETTUCE, BLEU CHEESE & CRANBERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Violife Just Like Cheddar Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
About this product
Dressing · Spreadable


