Is Just Bare Fresh Chicken Wings Drumsticks Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken wingettes
chicken wingettes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wingettes and Drummettes, 1st & 2nd Sections.
Check Just Bare Fresh Chicken Wings Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Bare Fresh Chicken Wings Drumsticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Where to buy
Just Bare Fresh Chicken Wings Drumsticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


