Is Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • 2% of cream
  • milk
  • reconstituted skim milk
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized milk
  • sharp cheddar cheese

2% of cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Eggs, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Egg Whites, Diced Uncured Smoked Ham - Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (ham, Water, Salt, Sugar Celery Juice Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk, Red Peppers, Green Peppers. Onions, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nisin Preparation *, Cheese Culture. Contains Egg, Milk.

Check Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BIGASafeway

About this product

Unknown · Slice, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep