Is Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 2% of cream
- milk
- egg
- egg whites
- reconstituted skim milk
- ham
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- enzymes
- +2 more
2% of cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Egg Whites, Diced Uncured Smoked Ham - Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (ham, Water, Salt, Sugar Celery Juice Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk, Red Peppers, Green Peppers. Onions, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nisin Preparation *, Cheese Culture. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Frozen


