Is Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- ham
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- enzymes
ham
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]), Egg Whites, Diced Uncured Smoked Ham - Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (ham, Water, Salt, Sugar Celery Juice Powder, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk, Red Peppers, Green Peppers. Onions, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nisin Preparation *, Cheese Culture. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Crack an Egg Omelet Rounds Classic is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice, Frozen


