Is Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of cream
- milk
- reconstituted skim milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- sharp cheddar cheese
2% of cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Sharp Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color], Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor], Reconstituted Skim Milk, Milk, Cooked Pork Breakfast Sausage Crumbles (pork, Seasoning [salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts], Vinegar, Water, Sodium Phosphates), Diced Uncured Smoked Ham - Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor Added - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Juice Powder (ham, Water, Salt, Sugar, Celery Juice Powder *, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Uncured Bacon Bits - No Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice (pork, Sea Salt, Evaporated Cane Powder, Celery Juice Powder *, Natural Smoke Flavor, Cherry Juice Powder), Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Cream, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Nisin Preparation *, Cheese Culture. *ingredients To Support Quality. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Just Crack An Egg Omelet Rounds Three Meat is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


